Skip to content
LEaF Translations
LEaF Translations
  • Expertise
    • Website Translations
    • SEO Translation
    • Keyword Localisation
    • Certified Translations
    • Marketing Translations
    • Tourism Translations
    • Content Localisation
    • Document Translations
    • Business Translations
    • Proofreading Services
    • Languages
  • Resources
    • The LEaF Translations Blog
    • Join Our Newsletter
    • LEaF Style Guide
    • Guide to Multilingual SEO Keyword Research
    • How to Translate Amazon Listings
    • COVID Language Hub
    • Free English Impressum
    • The ultimate guide to translating idioms
    • How to use capital letters in English
  • About
    • Mission Statement
    • Meet the Team
    • Join Team LEaF
    • Case Studies
    • Carbon-Neutral Translation Services
    • FAQs
  • Contact Us
  • English
    • Deutsch
LEaF Translations
  • Expertise
    • Website Translations
    • SEO Translation
    • Keyword Localisation
    • Certified Translations
    • Marketing Translations
    • Tourism Translations
    • Content Localisation
    • Document Translations
    • Business Translations
    • Proofreading Services
    • Languages
  • Resources
    • The LEaF Translations Blog
    • Join Our Newsletter
    • LEaF Style Guide
    • Guide to Multilingual SEO Keyword Research
    • How to Translate Amazon Listings
    • COVID Language Hub
    • Free English Impressum
    • The ultimate guide to translating idioms
    • How to use capital letters in English
  • About
    • Mission Statement
    • Meet the Team
    • Join Team LEaF
    • Case Studies
    • Carbon-Neutral Translation Services
    • FAQs
  • Contact Us
  • English
    • Deutsch

Newsletters

All the latest monthly newsletters from LEaF Translations. Each month we treat our subscribers to insights, interesting words from other languages and all the news from LEaF HQ.

September Monthly Newsletter LEaF Translations

September newsletter: turn over a new LEaF challenge, parea and website translations

October 17, 2023October 5, 2023
2 1 LEaF Translations

August newsletter: Association of Translation Companies, fare la scarpetta and Feralco

October 17, 2023September 5, 2023
1 1 LEaF Translations

July newsletter: international emoji use and meaning, extremely long words and Darts Corner

March 31, 2024August 3, 2023
June Monthly Newsletter LEaF Translations

June newsletter: business culture around the world, samar and German idioms

October 17, 2023July 13, 2023
Copy of April Monthly Newsletter LEaF Translations

May newsletter: transnational marketing, ‘to sing in yoghurt’ & Copernico

October 17, 2023June 16, 2023
April Monthly Newsletter

April newsletter: machine translation, mencolek & the FSB awards

October 17, 2023May 25, 2023
March Monthly Newsletter LEaF Translations

March newsletter: translator vs interpreter, jijivisha & our monthly poll: spelled or spelt?

October 17, 2023April 20, 2023
February Monthly Newsletter LEaF Translations

February newsletter: FSB Sustainability Award, orka & goals for 2023

October 17, 2023March 16, 2023
January Monthly Newsletter LEaF Translations

January newsletter: Good Business Charter, wabi-sabi & our goals for 2023

October 17, 2023February 13, 2023
December Monthly Newsletter LEaF Translations

December newsletter: Merry Christmas, voorpret & our monthly poll: every day or everyday?

October 17, 2023January 19, 2023
Older posts
Page1 Page2 Page3 Next →

Find out more about…

  • Case Studies
  • English Grammar
  • Google Translate does Song Lyrics
  • Improve your English content
  • LEaF in the Media
  • Localisation
  • Marketing Translation
  • News
  • Newsletters
  • SEO
  • Sustainability
  • Technical Translation

Check out our latest articles on:

  • Localising Keywords Matters. Here’s Why.
  • Positive impact, new faces & growth: an update from LEaF HQ
  • How to localise a large eCommerce site for the French market?
  • About transcreation – the pinnacle of marketing translation?
  • Gender-neutral language – how do you translate in a gender-neutral way?
  • CAT Tools – What do translators use them for?
  • Angela Bray joins LEaF Translations
  • 2024 – a Year in Review
LEaF Translations company logo

Expertise

  • – Marketing Translations
  • – Website Translations
  • – SEO Translations
  • – Keyword Localisation
  • – Certified Translations
  • – Content Localisation

Contact

Popeshead Court Offices
Peter Lane
York YO1 8SU
UK
+44 (0) 1904 373077
hello@leaftranslations.com
We offset our carbon footprint via Ecologi
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Business
© 2026 LEaF Translations Ltd | Registered in England and Wales No. 13312213
  • Expertise
    • Website Translations
    • SEO Translation
    • Keyword Localisation
    • Certified Translations
    • Marketing Translations
    • Tourism Translations
    • Content Localisation
    • Document Translations
    • Business Translations
    • Proofreading Services
    • Languages
  • Resources
    • The LEaF Translations Blog
    • Join Our Newsletter
    • LEaF Style Guide
    • Guide to Multilingual SEO Keyword Research
    • How to Translate Amazon Listings
    • COVID Language Hub
    • Free English Impressum
    • The ultimate guide to translating idioms
    • How to use capital letters in English
  • About
    • Mission Statement
    • Meet the Team
    • Join Team LEaF
    • Case Studies
    • Carbon-Neutral Translation Services
    • FAQs
  • Contact Us
  • English
    • Deutsch
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By continuing to use this site, you consent to our use of cookies.